SoliDrop
Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up

Broadcast Television -50~+26Dbm Fhp12B Handheld Mini Fiber Optical Power Meter

Broadcast Television -50~+26Dbm Fhp12B Handheld Mini Fiber Optical Power Meter
Price Tracker
Price Type
Price Desired
$
Your Email
Create aliexpress price watches
Price History
Product Details
  • Brand NameGrandway
  • Warranty 12 Months
  • Display Range-50~+26Dbm
  • Wavelength 800~1650Nm
Product Description
Grandway Offers a new generation fiber optic power meter VHP12A/B, aimed at FTTx test, fast loss detection and fast accessing test. VHP12 Series mini type optical power meter features compact structure and stable performance. These ensure a high measuring precision of six most common wavelengths which cover both multiple and single mode 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm. The low power consumption design enhances the continuous working time to about 80 hours.VHP12 Series mini type fiber optic power is definitely your good partner in FTTx projects. Features: Specification: Type FHP12-A FHP12-B Display Range +10~-70dBm @1550nm +26~-50dBm @1550nm Resolution 0.01dB Calibrated Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 Sensor Type InGaAs Accuracy 0.35dB±1nW 0.35dB±10nW Working Wavelength 800~1700nm Continuous Working Hours about 230 hours (standby time: about 3,500 hours) Power Source 2*AAA dry batteries Working Temp. -10 to +50 degree;
Customer Reviews
Related Products