Product Name: Wheat germ oil English name: Wheatgerm Botanical Name: Triticum Vulgare Planting of Origin: Australia Overview: The high content of vitamin E, can enhance the skin\'s connective tissue, increase blood circulation and maintain skin elasticity, best suited for aging and mature skin.
Wheat germ oil is rich in vitamin E, can reduce injuries or scars caused by surgery, but also can reduce the face of the traces left by acne; it is also a natural anti-oxidants, so long as a little bit of wheat germ oil added among them, the Essential oils can be extended from one to two months of shelf life. Wheat germ oil for dry skin, dark spots have a certain effect.
In addition there is a delay in the consumption also aging, prevent stroke, myocardial infarction, heart disease, emphysema, enhanced immune system function, improve fertility and other effects.
Usage: 1, skin care: skin relatively dry autumn and winter, especially hand joints, feet and other parts of the elbow joint, and prone to dryness and wrinkles, and maintenance of base oil with nourishing effect, make the skin to restore natural elasticity. When can the ordinary dry rub three times one week, especially dry days with a daily rub. Or after each bath for body skin care purposes. 2, to reconcile with the unilateral use.
Wheat germ oil is a little malt as raw materials as a cereal germ oil, which focused on the nutritional essence of wheat, rich in vitamin E, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, sweet eight carbon alcohol and a variety of biological active ingredients, is a valuable functional foods with high nutritional value. Especially vitamin E content of vegetable oils crown, has been recognized as a considerable role in nutrition and health functional oil. Regulate endocrine, lose weight, prevent pigmentation, dark spots and pigmentation; antioxidant, reducing lipid peroxide production, and promote skin moisturizing, skin moisturizing, anti-aging; promote metabolism and skin renewal, anti-wrinkle, anti-wrinkle, anti-aging skin, remove scars; mediation lipids, soften blood vessels, prevent arteriosclerosis, hypertension, stroke.
Indications: 1, endocrine regulation, to protect skin cells, prevent pigmentation, dark spots and pigmentation; 2, anti-oxidation, reduced lipid peroxide production, and promote skin moisturizing, skin moist; 3, promote metabolism and skin renewal, anti-wrinkle, anti-wrinkle, anti-aging skin; 4, mediation lipids, soften blood vessels, prevent arteriosclerosis, hypertension, stroke. Features: Rich in high unit vitamin E, is a famous natural antioxidants (preservatives), can stabilize oil, make the effect more lasting. So long as a little bit of wheat germ oil to join them, you can extend the Essential oils shelf life of one to two months. Mixed with other vegetable oils used to prevent mixing oil deterioration and prolong the shelf life of the oil blending. Beauty: its anti-free radical properties, can delay skin aging; moisture resistance, can fade fine lines, stretch marks, scars, increase skin wetting force, on dry, dry, aging, wrinkled skin extremely helpful. Can reduce the face traces left by acne. Suitable for all skin types, for dark spots, psoriasis, eczema have a certain effect. Also has a sunscreen, sunscreen for face and body.