[Product Name] neem oil neem oil
[Saponification value] NAOH = 0.1387 KOH = 0.1942 INS value: 124
[English name] Neem Oil
[Name] Azadirachta indica
extraction method]Cold pressed
[Products] Neem is a tropical evergreen tree may have originated in India, Burma, it grows in many Asian countries, as well as the Western Hemisphere tropics.
Cold pressed neem oil has a strong pungent smell onions and garlic. Commercial and insecticidal properties for more than 4,000 years.
Not all of the neem oil is the same! Just as there are different qualities of olive oil, the quality is very different. Cold pressed neem oil is of good quality. The heat will destroy the neem extract the active ingredient.
Since ancient times, humans use to control pests Neem has been shown to defense flies and mosquitoes, and help control the spread of diseases such as malaria.
Neem has already been used to treat lice and scabies, mites, brewing tea can prevent termites.
Neem products contain some of the soap and shampoo expelled fleas and lice flat and used as feed supplement to kill parasites.
Neem applications can greatly reduce pests, inhibiting its larval development, growth, fertility, mating and laying eggs.
[Applicability] suitable for the preparation massage oil and base oil used.