SoliDrop
Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up

Gigabit Ethernet fiber switch 2 RJ45 UTP 2 SC fiber Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 2SC 2RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000M PCB

Gigabit Ethernet fiber switch 2 RJ45 UTP 2 SC fiber Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 2SC 2RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000M PCB
  • StoreFibershow Store
  • List Price$11.66
  • Avg. Price$10.21
  • Your Price$10.38
  • You Save$1.2810.98%
  • Ratings4.65.033
  • Updated15 hours ago
  • ColorWhiteBlue
  • View OfferBuy from AliExpress
Price Tracker
Price Type
Price Desired
$
Your Email
Create aliexpress price watches
Price History
Product Details
  • Brand NameTapirapeco
  • Item Length1M
  • CompatibleMikrotik
  • CompatibleTransition Networks
  • CompatibleBrocade
  • CompatibleTp-Link
  • CompatibleAllied
  • CompatibleD-Link
  • CompatibleLinksys
  • CompatibleIbm
  • CompatibleH3C
  • CompatibleHuawei
  • Fiber TypeSingle Mode
  • Connector TypeSc/Apc
  • Model NumberJyd0202Sc
  • Product NameFiber Switch
  • Switch Type10/100/1000M Swtich
  • Ethernet Port2 Ports 10/100/1000M Ethernet
  • Fbier Port2 Port 1.25G Fiber
  • Wavelength1310/1550Nm
  • Communication ModeFull-Duplex&Half-Duplex
  • Power SupplyDc12V 2A Ac100V-240V (50-60Hz)
Product Description
please note: Default with 1pcs 1310nm A side Fiber module and 1pcs 1550nmB side, 2pcs 1550nm B Side or 2pcs 1310nm A side can be provided as request.
Gigabit Ethernet fiber switch 2 RJ45 UTP 2 SC fiber Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 2SC 2RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000M PCB

Gigabit Ethernet fiber switch 2 RJ45 UTP 2 SC fiber Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 2SC 2RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000M PCB

Gigabit Ethernet fiber switch 2 RJ45 UTP 2 SC fiber Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 2SC 2RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000M PCB

Gigabit Ethernet fiber switch 2 RJ45 UTP 2 SC fiber Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 2SC 2RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000M PCB

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2G2E Series Fiber Switch The Gigabit 2G2E is an Ethernet Fiber Switch which is specially designed for network monitoring. It has 2*10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports and 2*1.25Gbps fiber ports. It adopts Marvell chips to ensure low power consumption and high stability. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to 120km via copper cables. It can extend the transmission distance; there are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance. Main Features: 1.Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2.2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function 3.Support 1000M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function 4.Each port has the complete LED Indicator light 5.Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot 6.Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree 7.Support high performance QoS function on each port 8.Support 5-12V voltage input 9.Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control 10.Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up 11.Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation   Specifications: Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.3x Flow control IEEE802.1p QoS IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Ethernet Port Connector: RJ45 Data Rate:10/100/1000M Distance: 100m UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level Fiber Port Connector: SC/FC/ST/SFP slot Data Rate:1.25Gbps Optical Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Distance: 550m~120km Performance Processing Type: Store and Forward MAC Table Size:4K/6K/8K Buffer Space: 500kbs/1Mbit/2Mbit   Jumbo Packet: 1518 bytes Back bandwidth: 3.8G/5.6G/7.2G Time Delay: <150μs Power Power type: external power supply Input Voltage: AC100V~240V 50/60Hz Connector: DC Socket Working Voltage: 5-12V Power Consumption: 2.2W~3.5W Transmissin Distance Twisted Pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6 cables) Muti-mode: 2km Single-mode: 3/20/40/60/80/100km MTBF 100, 000 hours Warranty 1 year Environment Storage Temperature: -40~70℃ Operating Temperature: -10~55℃ Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation) Mechanical Structures Dimension: 215×107×26mm Weight: 0.15 PCB  main board OEM&ODM Supportive

please note: Default with 1pcs 1310nm A side Fiber module and 1pcs 1550nmB side, 2pcs 1550nm B Side or 2pcs 1310nm A side can be provided as request.
Gigabit Ethernet fiber switch 2 RJ45 UTP 2 SC fiber Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 2SC 2RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000M PCB

Gigabit Ethernet fiber switch 2 RJ45 UTP 2 SC fiber Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 2SC 2RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000M PCB

Gigabit Ethernet fiber switch 2 RJ45 UTP 2 SC fiber Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 2SC 2RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000M PCB

Gigabit Ethernet fiber switch 2 RJ45 UTP 2 SC fiber Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 2SC 2RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000M PCB

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2G2E Series Fiber Switch The Gigabit 2G2E is an Ethernet Fiber Switch which is specially designed for network monitoring. It has 2*10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports and 2*1.25Gbps fiber ports. It adopts Marvell chips to ensure low power consumption and high stability. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to 120km via copper cables. It can extend the transmission distance; there are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance. Main Features: 1.Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2.2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function 3.Support 1000M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function 4.Each port has the complete LED Indicator light 5.Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot 6.Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree 7.Support high performance QoS function on each port 8.Support 5-12V voltage input 9.Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control 10.Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up 11.Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation   Specifications: Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.3x Flow control IEEE802.1p QoS IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Ethernet Port Connector: RJ45 Data Rate:10/100/1000M Distance: 100m UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level Fiber Port Connector: SC/FC/ST/SFP slot Data Rate:1.25Gbps Optical Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Distance: 550m~120km Performance Processing Type: Store and Forward MAC Table Size:4K/6K/8K Buffer Space: 500kbs/1Mbit/2Mbit   Jumbo Packet: 1518 bytes Back bandwidth: 3.8G/5.6G/7.2G Time Delay: <150μs Power Power type: external power supply Input Voltage: AC100V~240V 50/60Hz Connector: DC Socket Working Voltage: 5-12V Power Consumption: 2.2W~3.5W Transmissin Distance Twisted Pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6 cables) Muti-mode: 2km Single-mode: 3/20/40/60/80/100km MTBF 100, 000 hours Warranty 1 year Environment Storage Temperature: -40~70℃ Operating Temperature: -10~55℃ Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation) Mechanical Structures Dimension: 215×107×26mm Weight: 0.15 PCB  main board OEM&ODM Supportive
Customer Reviews
Related Products