SoliDrop
Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up

ISO certified kojic acid powder, cosmetic raw materials whitening and freckledouble palmitic acid powder, available from stock

ISO certified kojic acid powder, cosmetic raw materials whitening and freckledouble palmitic acid powder, available from stock
  • StoreSYXLFDC store Store
  • List Price$21.88
  • Avg. Price$19.47
  • Your Price$19.47
  • You Save$2.4111.01%
  • Ratings5.05.03
  • Updated4 hours ago
  • ColorArmy GreenSky BlueChocolateOrange
  • PromotionGet $3.00 off when buy $48.00 or more
  • View OfferBuy from AliExpress
Price Tracker
Price Type
Price Desired
$
Your Email
Create aliexpress price watches
Price History
Product Details
  • TypeGlitter
  • UseBody
  • Net Wt100G-1000G
  • Model Number567896
  • Quantity999
  • IngredientKojic Acid Powder
Product Description
Describe
Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing with copper ion in the cells after it enters skin cells. Kojic acid and its derivative has better inhibitory effect on tyrosinase than any other skin whitening agents. At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles, spots on the skin of old man, pigmentation and acne.
1.Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing with copper ion in the cells after it enters skin cells. Kojic acid and its derivative has better inhibitory effect on tyrosinase than any other skin whitening agents. At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles,spots on the skin of old man,pigmentation and acne.
2. Kojic acid can also eliminate free radical, strengthen cell activity of cell and keep the food fresh.
3.Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties.
Kojic Acid Powder Skin Whitening Kojic Acid CAS 501-30-4
Food use kojic acid may be used on cut fruits to prevent oxidative browning, in seafood to preserve pink and red colors.
in cosmetics to lighten skin. As an example of the latter, it is used to treat skin diseases like melasma.
Daily chemicals material Kojic acid can inhibits caseinase synthesis, then inhibits skin melanin formation, kojic acid and it's derivatives are widely used in high-quality brightening cosmetic, bath cream midtoothpaste. The products containing kojic acid can treat freckle, acne, pigmentation and macula effectively without any toxic and bad results, At present, kojic acid's use level added in cosmetic amounts to 0.2-1.0 percent.
Medical use: Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties.  Kojic acid and it's derivatives are used as an important material in antibiotic - cethamycin, anodyne, and antiphlogistic production.
Pesticide Biologic fertilizer with 0.51.0% Kojic acid has a clearly effect on increase production both foodstuff and greenstuff.
Others Kojic acid can be film despecking agent and iron ananysis reagent.
Application
1. Kojic acid is a new skin whitening agent,it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrase, effective ratio can be up to 80%,so Kojic acid dipalmitate have a evidently whitening effect and the effect is stronger than the Kojic Acid Dipalmitate.
2. Kojic Acid is widely used in whiten cosmetic applied as a skin lightening agent due to its potential to inhibit the enzyme tyrosinase. Tyrosinase is necessary for the synthesis of melanin, which offers skin its coloring.
3. Kojic Acid also has antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant attributes. Kojic acid dipalmitate can protect against fruits from turning brown and is also applied to preserve the pink and red shade of seafood.
4. Kojic Acid can also be used in antibiotic synthetic intermediate products, agriculture plant tutelage and chemical reagent, ect.
5.Skin care, sun care, skin whitening/lightening, treatment for pigmentary disorders such as age spots etc.

ISO certified kojic acid powder, cosmetic raw materials whitening and freckledouble palmitic acid powder, available from stock

ISO certified kojic acid powder, cosmetic raw materials whitening and freckledouble palmitic acid powder, available from stock

ISO certified kojic acid powder, cosmetic raw materials whitening and freckledouble palmitic acid powder, available from stock

ISO certified kojic acid powder, cosmetic raw materials whitening and freckledouble palmitic acid powder, available from stock

Customer Reviews
Related Products