Mini Fiber Optic Otdr Launch Cable Box Multimode 62.5/125Um 500M

Mini Fiber Optic Otdr Launch Cable Box Multimode 62.5/125Um 500M

Price Monitor

Price Type
Desired Price$
Your Email
Sign up for price drop alerts
We are the leading aliexpress shopping assistant help you buy factory direct goods at unbeatable price.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of time indicated and are subject to change.

Price History

Product Details

  • Fiber TypeMultimode
  • Model Number500M
  • Connector TypeSc/fc/st
  • Brand NameAua
  • Is_CustomizedYes

Product Description

OTDR Dead Zone Eliminator,Fiber Rings ,Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 500m Multimode 62.5/125um NOTICE: Before placing order, you must tell us which connector type you need and end face , such as SC/FC/LC/ST, APC/UPC/PC , This Type is 500m multimode 62.5/125um .
Mini Fiber Optic Otdr Launch Cable Box Multimode 62.5/125Um 500M

Mini Fiber Optic Otdr Launch Cable Box Multimode 62.5/125Um 500M

Mini Fiber Optic Otdr Launch Cable Box Multimode 62.5/125Um 500M

Mini Fiber Optic Otdr Launch Cable Box Multimode 62.5/125Um 500M

Mini Fiber Optic Otdr Launch Cable Box Multimode 62.5/125Um 500M

Mini Fiber Optic Otdr Launch Cable Box Multimode 62.5/125Um 500M

Mini Fiber Optic Otdr Launch Cable Box Multimode 62.5/125Um 500M

Mini Fiber Optic Otdr Launch Cable Box Multimode 62.5/125Um 500M

Brief Introduction: Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths Features: w Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration w Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature. w Non metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity w Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment w Case can house up to 1,000 meters of fiber w Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature Specifications: Mechanical Environmental Characteristics Material Metal Color Black Packaging Rugged,hard-shell transit case Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85°C Operating temperature -40 ~ +85°C Humidity 0~95% (no condensing)
Fiber & Connector Characteristics Fiber Types G652D Typical Loss =50dB,APC>=60dB,PC>=35dB Repeatability(dB)

Customer Reviews

Similar Products